Sign In | Join Free | My pickjoomla.com
pickjoomla.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Paper Chemicals >

Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker , Vibration Testing Equipment Ac 380v 50hz

Categories Vibration Test System
Brand Name: LABTONE
Model Number: EV206
Certification: CE / ISO
Place of Origin: Dongguang, China
MOQ: 1 SET
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 15 Sets / Month
Delivery Time: 45 Working Days
Packaging Details: Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Max Exiting Force: 600kg (6kN)
Frequency Range: 2-3000 Hz
Max displacement: 50 mm
Payload: 200kg
Max Velocity: 200cm/s
Power Supply: 3 phase AC 380V 50Hz
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker , Vibration Testing Equipment Ac 380v 50hz


    Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker , Vibration Testing Equipment Ac 380v 50hz


    How to select a Vibration Test System:


    Finding a proper system to run a particular test on a particular specimen involves three distinct steps:

    1. Determine the Frequency Range of the test and the extreme Peak motions (Acceleration, Velocity and Displacement) from the Test Specification. Depending upon the type of test (Swept Sine, Random, or Classical Shock for example) you will perform different calculations to accomplish this.
    2. From the Device Specifications determine the mass of the device under test (DUT) and the dimensions of the mounting surface required to bolt the DUT to a shaker table with its center of gravity (CG) over the table’s center. This may require use of a head expander and/or other mounting fixture. Determine the mass of such additional hardware including all mounting fasteners.
    3. Look at the Shaker Specifications of a trial system. Verify that the mass of the DUT and any mounting fixtures are less than the shaker’s rated Maximum Static Payload. Verify that the DUT (or its mounting hardware) can be bolted to the shaker’s armature or head expander. Add the Effective Armature Mass and head expander mass to the DUT mass and the mass of any mounting fixtures and fasteners and any accelerometers mounted to the DUT – this is the Total Moving Mass that must be moved by the shaker during the test. Multiply the Total Moving Mass by the Acceleration determined in step one to calculate the Force required. Verify the determined test Frequency Range, Force, Peak Acceleration, Peak Velocity and Peak Displacement required by the test and DUT are all less than the corresponding performance ratings of the selected shaker system. If this is true, the selected shaker is acceptable. If not, a more powerful shaker is called for.

    Applicable Industries:

    • Automotive;
    • Electronics;
    • Aviation,;
    • Large Ships;
    • Military Industry;
    • Rail Transit;
    • Potoelectronics;
    • Testing Laboratories.


    Features:


    • l Rugged suspension system and linear motion guiding, strong carrying capacity, good guiding functions, high stability.
    • l Load center airbag with high static stiffness and low dynamic stiffness, strong carrying capacity, perfect performance on amplitude variation.
    • l High efficiency D class power switching, 3-sigma peak current, low power consumption and minimum harmonic distortion.
    • l Quick self-diagnosis with safety interlock, high safety reliability.
    • l Airbag shock isolation device for vibration platform without the need of additional. foundation, perfect reproduction of vibrational wave and reduction in vibration transmittance.
    • l Horizontal and vertical expansion platforms for different applications.
    • l Simple controller operation.

    Working Principle:



    Specifications: EV103-EV220


    ModelEV103EV203EV106EV206EV210EV220
    Vibration GeneratorVG300/25VG300/40VG600/25VG300/50VG1000/50VG2000/50
    Frequency(Hz)2-40002-25002-30002-30002-30002-2500
    Max Exiting Force(kg.f)30030060060010002000
    Max. Displacement (mmp-p)253825505050
    Max. Acceleration(g)100100100100100100
    Max. Velocity(cm/s)200120180200200200
    Payload(kg)110120200200300400
    Armature Mass(kg)33661020
    Armature Diameter(mm)φ150φ150φ200φ200φ240φ320
    Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
    Vibration Generator Weight(kg)46046072092011001600
    Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)750*560*670750*555*670800*600*710800*600*710845*685*8401200*870*1100
    Power AmplifierAmp3kAmp3kAmp6kAmp6kAmp12kAmp22k
    Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
    Power Amplifier Weight(kg)250250320320350500
    Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1520800*550*1520
    Utility
    Requirements
    3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
    Aggregate Capacity(KW)8918202535

    Services:


    Presales:

    • Technical consultation: test method, laboratory planning and suggestion.
    • Equipment selection: selection scheme, FAQ.
    • Product testing scheme.

    In-Sales:

    • Customer communication and progress report.
    • Guidance for pre-installation preparation, equipment commissioning and test run

    • Calibration (when Third Party’s verification is required)

    After-Sales:

    • Technical training: operation of equipment, daily maintenance, common fault diagnosis and troubleshooting.
    • Scheduled on-site service: Detection of problem as soon as possible in order to eliminate equipment and anthropogenic hazards. This is to ensure long term and stable equipment operation as well as delivery of latest technical information.
    • Technical support: special paid services are provided according to customer’s needs.

    Packing:



    Detailed Picture:



    Quality Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker , Vibration Testing Equipment Ac 380v 50hz for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0