Sign In | Join Free | My pickjoomla.com
pickjoomla.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Paper Chemicals >

Vibration Shaker Table Systems , Shaker Testing Device with JIS D1601-1995 Standards

Categories Vibration Test System
Brand Name: LABTONE
Model Number: EV206
Certification: CE / ISO
Place of Origin: Dongguang, China
MOQ: 1 Set
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 15 Sets / Month
Delivery Time: 45 Working Days
Packaging Details: Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Rated Force: 600 kg
Max. Velocity: 200 cm/s
Maximum Displacement: 51 mm
Cooling Method: Air Cooling
Payload: 100 kg
Power Amplifier: 3-phase AC 380V 50Hz
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Vibration Shaker Table Systems , Shaker Testing Device with JIS D1601-1995 Standards


    Vibration Shaker Table Systems , Shaker Testing Device with JIS D1601-1995 Standards


    Vibration Shaker Table Systems Discription


    The purpose of vibration testing is to make a series of controllable vibration simulation in lab, no matter generated by natural or man-made vibration environment; such as waves, tidal flaps, wind, earthquake or rain and so on. It is to test if the product is capable of sustaining the vibration environment exerted from transporting or usage along its effective life cycle; and certify the standard of design & functional requirement of product. The value of vibration testing is to confirm the reliability of products and effectively screen out the bad products in factory; avoiding damages occurred at arrival; and to assess the failure analysis on the non-performing products; expecting to reach a high standard, high-reliability products. The vibration test stresses on the continuity and fatigue; and contributes to the understanding of product’s status under vibration circumstance in a normal environment; and avoids the product’s unpredictable damage caused under certain vibrating frequency for a long time.


    Vibration Shaker Table Systems Applications: automotive,electronics,aerospace,vessel,telecommunication,optoelectronics ,instrument etc.


    Vibration Shaker Table Systems Features

    • Strength of the suspension system and linear motion guiding, strong carrying capacity, good guiding functions, high stability.
    • Perfect performance on amplitude variation.
    • High efficient on D Class power conversion, 3 - Sigma peak current, provide the optimization of power consumption and minimum harmonic distortion.
    • Rapid self-test diagnostics and chain safeguard, high high safety and reliability
    • Air gasbag isolation damping device realize the the vibration table with no need for special foundation. Perfect reappearance vibration waveform and the reduction of vibration transmission
    • Different application on the vertical and horizontal tables.
    • Simple operation for the controller.


    Vibration Shaker Table Systems Block Diagram



    Vibration Shaker Table Systems Specifications:



    ModelEV103EV203EV106EV206EV210EV220
    Vibration GeneratorVG300/25VG300/40VG600/25VG300/50VG1000/50VG2000/50
    Frequency(Hz)2-40002-25002-30002-30002-30002-2500
    Max Exiting Force(kg.f)30030060060010002000
    Max. Displacement (mmp-p)253825505050
    Max. Acceleration(g)100100100100100100
    Max. Velocity(cm/s)200120180200200200
    Payload(kg)110120200200300400
    Armature Mass(kg)33661020
    Armature Diameter(mm)φ150φ150φ200φ200φ240φ320
    Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
    Vibration Generator Weight(kg)46046072092011001600
    Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)750*560*670750*555*670800*600*710800*600*710845*685*8401200*870*1100
    Power AmplifierAmp3kAmp3kAmp6kAmp6kAmp12kAmp22k
    Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
    Power Amplifier Weight(kg)250250320320350500
    Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1520800*550*1520
    Utility
    Requirements
    3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
    Aggregate Capacity(KW)8918202535

    Application:




    How do you attach the hardware you’re testing to your shaker?

    By means of a fixture, usually aluminum or magnesium for lightness coupled with rigidity. They can be cast, or smaller fixtures machined from solid stock. Most fixtures are welded.


    How do you control shakers?

    If we’re looking for resonances in the product we’re testing, we command the shaker to shake the product at one frequency at a time but to vary that test frequency, to sweep it over a range of frequencies.But more realistically, we command the shaker to vibrate randomly and to excite all the resonances simultaneously.Control commands go into the keyboard of a specially-programmed computer.


    Pre-sales service
    Technical Advisory: Testing method, laboratory planning and advice
    Equipment Selection: Type-selecting scheme,FAQ
    Product testing scheme
    Selling service
    Customer Communication,progress communication
    Before installation, we will provide guidance of preparation , equipment debugging, equipment commissioning
    Cooperate with measuring if need the third party verification
    After-sale service
    Quality assurance period for one year,lifelong maintenance.
    Technical guidance
    Feedback within 2 hours after get the call.
    Accept OEM,Design service,Buyer lable
    Quality Vibration Shaker Table Systems , Shaker Testing Device with JIS D1601-1995 Standards for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0