Alkyl Polyglucosides - Decyl Glucoside (APG0810)
1. Decyl glucodise is a mildnonionic surfactants.
2. It is produced by the reaction of glucose from corn starch with
the natural fatty alcohol which is derived from coconut.
3. It has good wetting property,good permeability property,good
solubilization anddecrease surface tension,thus has good
4. It has excellent solubility in strong alkali,strongly acid and
high concentration electrolyte,can solubilize other ingredients.
5. It is compatible with all types of surfactant and synergistic
effects can be found. It also improve the mildness of theformulations obviously.
6. It produces a very satisfactory level of foam,the foam generated
is fine and stable.
7. Plant-derived,biodegradable,non-irritating to skin.
1.As personal care cleansers
2.For industrial and instituional cleaning,especially for hard
3. Astextile auxiliaries.
Light Yellow Liquid
Content of [W/W%]Active matter(100 - water)
Viscosity (20 centigrade)
Free Fatty Alcohol
>100 degree centigrade
C chain distribution
(base substance: Fatty alcohol)